JC Prince
Credits
Year | Job Title Project Type |
Project Name Director / Company |
Location |
---|---|---|---|
2024 |
1st Assistant Director
Video |
Thank You, Sir Seth Mack |
|
2023 |
1st Assistant Director
Video |
The Dead of Winter Stephen Graves | Superbright Pictures |
|
2021 |
1st Assistant Director
Television |
Gateways Grind Jacquie Lawrence | Jackdaw Media Ltd & BBC |
|
2019 |
Producer
Video |
Damaged but Interesting Dann Emmons | Petetom Productions |
|
2018 |
2nd Assistant Director
Film |
Are We Dead Yet? Fredi 'Kruga' Nwaka | Gridloc Enterprises |
|
2018 |
1st Assistant Director
Video |
The Guardian of the Narnian Gate Tom Hadill |
|
2017 |
1st Assistant Director
Film |
A Brixton Tale Darragh Carey and Bartrand Desrochers | Prime Video |
|
2017 |
2nd Assistant Director
Television |
Different for Girls Campbell X | Jackdaw Media Ltd |
|
2017 |
2nd Assistant Director & Production Coordinator
Video |
Queen of Spain Stephen Lowenstein | iSpy Films |
|
2017 |
2nd Assistant Director
Music & Singing |
Early This Morning Myles Whittingham | London Film Studio |
|
2017 |
2nd Assistant Director & Production Coordinator
Video |
Disconnect Arjun Rose and Tanya Burr | Nice One Films |
|
2017 |
1st Assistant Director
Video |
Melody Bernard Korieh | Throughball Pictures |
|
2017 |
1st Assistant Director
Film |
Happy Family Lorenzo Premuroso |
|
2017 |
2nd Assistant Director
Film |
Winter Ridge Dom Lenoir | Camelot Films |
|
2017 |
Line Producer & 1st Assistant Director
Video |
The Academy Nick Blair | Beaumont Productions |
|
2017 |
1st Assistant Director
Video |
Life Outside the Frame Julian Palmer | 1848 Media |
|
2016 |
2nd Assistant Director
Film |
Postcards from London Steve McLean | BFI & Prime Video |
|
2016 |
2nd Assistant Director
Television |
Different for Girls Campbell X | Jackdaw Media Ltd |
|
2016 |
1st Assistant Director
Television |
Ghetto Heaven Sacha Bennett | Rockindale Production and Management |
|
2016 |
1st Assistant Director
Commercials & Industrials |
SumOfUs - Palm Oil Pepsi Parody Zak Klein | Milo Wladek Co. |
|
2016 |
Line Producer
Film |
Refugee (Somewhere Out There) Alexander J. Farrell | Beyond Time Productions |
England/Germany |
2016 |
1st Assistant Director
Video |
Maeve Will Kee and Alex Martinez | Grump Films |
|
2016 |
1st Assistant Director
Commercials & Industrials |
Swiss Re Simon Koller | Seed Audio-Visual Communications |
|
2016 |
1st Assistant Director
Video |
Wine Dark Sea Ben Lister | Great Coat Films |
|
2016 |
1st Assistant Director
Music & Singing |
Hurricane - Matt Wills Will Kee | Virgin EMI Records/UMG |
|
2016 |
1st Assistant Director
Video |
Day 57 Francesco Loschiavo | Envoi Entertainment |
|
2015 |
1st Assistant Director
Film |
Butterfly Kisses Rafael Kapelinski | Blue Shadows Productions |
|
2015 |
1st Assistant Director
Music & Singing |
Autonomy - Samm Henshaw Ryan Goodman | Sony |
|
2015 |
2nd Assistant Director
Film |
The Receptionist 接線員 Jenny Lu | Uncanny Film Ltd |
|
2015 |
1st Assistant Director
Commercials & Industrials |
Esbriet Richard Paris Wilson | We Are Cowboys Productions |
|
2015 |
1st Assistant Director
Film |
Thee Recluse Tunji Faronbi | Farobi Brollywood Entertainment Ltd |
|
2015 |
3rd Assistant Director
Film |
Late Shift Tobias Weber | CtrlMovie Productions |
|
2015 |
1st Assistant Director
Film |
We Are Soldier Lee Asquith-Coe | Unique Approach Films |
|
2015 |
1st Assistant Director
Video |
Be Now Graham Atkins-Hughes | 7&8 Productions |
|
2015 |
1st Assistant Director
Video |
To Trend on Twitter Andy Wooding |
|
2014 |
1st Assistant Director
Video |
Huey and Louis Johnny Leigh-Wright | MHA Global Productions |
|
2014 |
2nd Assistant Director
Video |
To the Bleeding Heart Yard Miguel Angel Bachs | Sorrow Milk Productions |
|
2014 |
3rd Assistant Director
Theatre |
The Fuse Edward Andrews | A Sir Timothy Ackroyd Production |
|
2014 |
1st Assistant Director
Film |
Predator Dark Ages James Bushe | Dark Ages Productions |
|
2014 |
1st Assistant Director
Film |
Love Online John Psathas | Steven Cutts Productions |
|
2014 |
1st Assistant Director
Film |
All the Ordinary Angels Simon Lovell | Double Barrel Productions |
|
2014 |
1st Assistant Director
Film |
The Double Deal Doug Rollins | Arc Light Productions |
|
2014 |
1st Assistant Director
Music & Singing |
Seraiyah Cover Nadia Asili | Millionaire Motives |
|
2014 |
1st Assistant Director
Film |
HUD Dawson James | CosmoLeigh Productions |
|
2014 |
1st Assistant Director
Music & Singing |
Redbull - X-Ray Nadia Asili | Millionaire Motives |
|
2014 |
3rd Assistant Director
Film |
Heard Lisa Clarke |
|
2014 |
1st Assistant Director
Music & Singing |
Glow in the Dark - Serayah Nadia Asili | Millionaire Motives |
|
2014 |
1st Assistant Director
Music & Singing |
Time to Shine - Andriah Arrindell Isaac Bayiha | Liquid Lens Productions |
|
2014 |
1st Assistant Director
Film |
28 Day Film Challenge Electric Elephant Productions |
|
2014 |
1st Assistant Director
Film |
Like Mother, Like Daughter Doug Rollins | Electric Elephant Productions |
|
2013 |
1st Assistant Director
Film |
Favour for the Boss Doug Rollins | TMTV Productions |
|
2013 |
1st Assistant Director
Film |
Fred's Shed Stephen Graves | OD On Films Productions |
|
2013 |
1st Assistant Director
Film |
The Minister of Chance Dan Freeman | Radio Static Productions |
|
2013 |
2nd Assistant Director
Film |
The Contract Nic Auerbach | Scanner-Rhodes Productions |
|
2013 |
1st Assistant Director
Film |
Mnemophrenia - Total Cinema Eirini Konstantinidou | EK Productions |
|
2013 |
1st Assistant Director
Film |
K Kristel Elling |
|
2013 |
1st Assistant Director
Commercials & Industrials |
Harley Street Dental Studio Isaac Bayiha | Liquid Lens Productions |
|
2013 |
1st Assistant Director
Television |
The Unexplained Flaminia Graziedei | Venome Productions |
|
2013 |
1st Assistant Director
Film |
The Fall of Rothan, King of Strivenholme Alex Taylor | Cosmic Joke |
|
2013 |
1st Assistant Director
Comedy & Improv |
Making Ends Meat Alex Horsfall | Spitting Feathers Films |
|
2013 |
1st Assistant Director
Television |
Wendi McAuthur's Mono Loco Angelina Borovikova | Wendihouse Productions |
|
2013 |
1st Assistant Director
Music & Singing |
The Rope - Vipership Elena Lopez-Brea Sanchez |
|
2013 |
1st Assistant Director
Commercials & Industrials |
Mettler To Ledo Titrator Bernard Forster | Forster Films LLC |
|
2013 |
Assistant Director
Commercials & Industrials |
Battersea Streets 2Enshine Productions |
|
2012 |
Assistant Director
Film |
The Call Charles H. Joslain / Red Rug Productions |
|
2012 |
Assistant Director
Video |
Ashley David / Legacy Isaac Bayiha / Liquid Lens Productions |
|
2012 |
2nd Assistant Director
Film |
Leona Calderon Jowee Morel / Greenwich University |
|
2012 |
Assistant Director
Film |
Mrs Elli Linton Edgar Loveridge / ELove Productions |
|
2012 |
2nd Assistant Camera
Film |
Polystyrene Dreams Jack Exton / DC Creative |
|
2012 |
2nd Assistant Camera
Film |
The Person Behind the Door Nauan Barros / Middlesex University |
|
2012 |
Assistant Director
Film |
Hoodluck Andy Frith / Dirty South Productions |
|
2012 |
Extra
Film |
Kickoff Zoran Trajkovic / An Alistair Moore Film |
|
2012 |
2nd Assistant Director
Film |
Aftermath Irina Alexiu / Team 3 and Middlesex University |
|
2012 |
Photographer
Film |
Are You Proud of Me? Shadab Omar / Shadab Omar Productions |
|
2011 |
2nd Assistant Camera
Video |
Rebecca Scales / The Question Jeff Owusu / Embeesea Media |
|
2011 |
2nd Assistant Camera
Film |
A Dog's Life Andy Frith / Embeesea Media |
|
2011 |
Assistant Director
Event |
Horns Marco Russo Di Chiara / Radek Dubinski Designs |
|
2011 |
Assistant Director
Video |
James McKay / All in My Head Junior Agyeman Owusu / Embeesea Media |
|
2011 |
2nd Assistant Director
Film |
The Curse of Turan Abeer Adat / Horace Chan Productions |
|
2011 |
Assistant Director
Film |
A Mother's Love Edgar Loveridge / ELove Productions |
|
2011 |
Assistant Director
Video |
G3 Magazine / Like a G3 Junior Agyeman Owusu / Embeesea Media |
|
2011 |
Assistant Director
Video |
Gracious K / Hands In the Air Selina Osei / The BHK Group |
|
2009 |
Sound Recordist
Film |
Desperate Times Zac Longo / Panda Propaganda |
|
2009 |
Assistant Director
Film |
Swimming Lesson Cait Cantillon / CFC Productions |
|
2008 |
Location Manager
Film |
BFF Katalina Kovecses / Humber College |
|
2008 |
Photographer and Production Coordinator
Film |
Detective Mark Waters Michael Laicini / Humber College |
|
2008 |
Production Coordinator
Video |
Lauren Christoff / Rescue Me Elise Carlson / Humber College |
|
2008 |
Assistant Director
Film |
2 Kings Shawn Whitney / The Pool Film Group Production |
|
2007 |
Boom Operator
Film |
Puck Hogs Don McCutcheon / BravoFact! |
|
2006 |
Boom Operator
Film |
Pleased To Meet You Paul Matthews / Guile Productions |
|
2006 |
Boom Operator
Film |
Silver Road Bill Taylor / Tattersall Sound & Picture |
Education
Year | Qualification | Where |
---|---|---|
2009 | Film and Tv | Humber College |
Equipment
My Equipment/Kit: Canon 550D, Standard Slate
I can use: Canon 550d, Standard Slate
About me
In my 4 years in Canada, I obtained an advanced Diploma in Film and TV production.I also gained experience working in a variety of positions in: short films, commercials, live TV, independent features and music videos.
I recently returned to England where I am now seeking opportunities within the industry.
License & Passport
Passport: | Yes |
Skills
Secondary Job Title | AD (2nd) |
---|---|
Job Titles | 1st AD (Assistant Director), 2nd AD (Assistant Director), 3rd AD (Assistant Director) |
Years in industry | 6+ years |
Organisations / Memberships | ADG, BECTU (UK), Shooting People (UK) |