Nicholas Pople
Overview
- Ethnicity
- White / European Descent
- Age Range
- 23 - 33
- Height
- 5' 9" (1m 75cm)
- Weight
- 12st. 8lb. (80kg)
- Hair Colour
- Blonde
- Eye Colour
- Blue
- Build
- Medium
Images
Audio
-
audio fileNicholas Pople- Commercial Voicereel
-
audio fileNicholas Pople- Corporate & Charity Narration Reel
-
audio fileNicholas Pople- Documentary Narration Reel
-
audio fileNicholas Pople- Video Game Voicereel
- Show All 4 Files
Video
-
video fileNicholas Pople- Acting Showreel
-
video fileNicholas Pople Combat Reel
-
video fileNicholas Pople- Horse Riding Reel
Agent
- Agent
-
07780531881Contact
- Website
Other
-
My Contact Number:
Credits
Year | Job Title Project Type |
Project Name Director / Company |
Location |
---|---|---|---|
2024 |
George
Film |
Teddylot Martin David Edwards/ storiesbymartin |
|
2024 |
Chester (Lead)
Film |
The Birds Are Singing Laura Holden & Ben Weeks |
|
2024 |
Jack (Lead)
Film |
The Last Screenwriter Peter Luisi/ Spotlight Media Productions AG |
Zürich, Switzerland |
2023 |
Sasaki
Film |
Buffalo Alastair Millar |
Lake District |
2023 |
(Multi-role) Footballer, Banker, Rudeboy, Posh man, Tattooed man, Browser
Theatre |
Dolls and Guys Julia Sudzinsky |
The Bread & Roses theatre |
2023 |
The Herald/ King Olaf/ Viking
Theatre |
Dragon Slayer Karl Ude-Martinez/ The Knights of Middle England |
Warwick Castle |
2023 |
The Earl of Warwick/Lancastrian Squire
Theatre |
War of the Roses Live Karl Ude-Martinez/ The Knights of Middle England |
Warwick Castle |
2023 |
Sergeant Mills
Film |
When Time Stood Still Joshua Squire/ Screen and Film School Brighton |
|
2023 |
Matt
Film |
Writer Edward Seynaeve/ Central Film School |
|
2023 |
Merlin
Theatre |
Disco Avalon Gabriel Burke/ Crossfire |
Tobacco Factory Bristol |
2022 |
Mr Bennett
Film |
Unwind Alexandra Aoude/ Regent's University London |
|
2022 |
Jake
Film |
Firefly Anne-Marie Scragg/ My CWA |
|
2022 |
Eric
Film |
Witch Christopher Marchant/ Grumpy Fish Productions Ltd |
|
2022 |
Paulie (ADR)
Voiceover |
BANG BANG THAT AWFUL SOUND Nicolas Jacquemin |
|
2022 |
(Multi-role) Footballer, Banker, Rudeboy, Posh man, Tattooed man, Browser
Theatre |
Dolls and Guys Julia Sudzinsky |
Camden Fringe |
2022 |
Aucupon
Film |
The Demonic Fae Simon Wells/ Fairy Productions Limited |
|
2022 |
Elvind
Film |
Maiken Howard Perry/ P2 Productions |
|
2022 |
Party Jock
Film |
'Prettier' Music Video by Bexx Jem Karto/ Red Monstar Productions |
|
2022 |
Paulie
Film |
Bang Bang that Awful Sound Nicolas Jacquemin |
|
2022 |
Lester Landon
Film |
The Nautilus Mutiny Daniel Shehata/ Battersea Power Films, TAUREAU FILMS LTD, 49 To Midnight Films |
|
2022 |
Gunpowder
Film |
Ted Apolena Herbrychova/ Middlesex University |
|
2021 |
Elliott Gibson
Online & Multimedia |
I Killed Solomon Reid Richard Dunford / Hypericum Films |
|
2021 |
The Smuggler
Film |
Something for Nothing Chester Carr / Independent |
|
2021 |
James
Film |
Unbidden Andres Rothschild / London Film School |
|
2021 |
On-call Neurologist
Voiceover |
Chronic Annabel Mutale-Reed / Flossie Golightly Productions |
|
2021 |
Boil
Film |
The Cannibals Daniel Newman / Newman Consults |
|
2021 |
Donovan
Film |
Outsider Zachary Gbadebo / All Day Breakfast Pictures LTD |
|
2020 |
Zed
Online & Multimedia |
Natural Born Angels (Online Scratch Night Performance) Peter Taylor / Turn Point Theatre |
|
2020 |
Julius Eberhardt (Dubbing)
Voiceover |
PIT Mike Linde / Linde Film |
|
2020 |
Ben
Online & Multimedia |
Bump In The Night (Online Scratch Night Performance) Peter Taylor / Turn Point Theatre |
|
2020 |
Ronnie
Film |
Dead Dog in a Suitcase Varvara Galanova / Met Film School |
|
2020 |
Rayne
Online & Multimedia |
Dark Nights with Poe and Munro Podcast- Cloudy with a Chance of Rayne Tim Cowles / D'Avekki Studios Ltd |
|
2020 |
Uri/ Male Presenter
Online & Multimedia |
One Minute Show Ciaran parsons / Woolly Dream Productions |
|
2020 |
Lester Landon
Film |
Taking Watches (Pre-Production) Daniel Shehata, Director & Natalia Pikor, DOP / Battersea Power Films |
|
2019 |
Nice Doctor
Voiceover |
Chronic Laura Gretton / Catherine Bensley |
Tristan Bates Theatre |
2019 |
Ed Davies
Television |
21 Million - The Discovery Alex Dawe / Get Shorty Ltd. |
|
2019 |
Tom
Film |
Leaving Smith’s Pond Harrington Day / Land Ahead Films |
|
2019 |
Detective Olsen
Film |
Illis Matt Scaburri & Eva Anjos / University of the Arts London |
|
2019 |
Nathan
Film |
Bedbound Anith Mohan / Kingston University |
|
2019 |
Tom
Film |
Alone on County Road Olivier J. C. Rurka / Ravensbourne University |
|
2019 |
Graham
Television |
The Modern Way Jake Henderson / Anxious Eddy |
|
2019 |
Gary
Television |
The Dump James Midgley / Whitenoise |
|
2019 |
L. T
Film |
LT's Theory of Pets Christian Haywood / Ashton House Films |
|
2019 |
Kuz
Film |
Comrades Matthew Egan / Central Film School |
|
2018 |
A.I
Film |
Big Travel T. Pantalacci, Y. Selakovitch & J. Szantaruk / Woolly Dream |
|
2018 |
Mystery Man
Film |
Fatal Declare Liam Rogers / Phoenix Rising Media Ltd |
|
2018 |
Philip
Film |
Midnight Dance Tami Ige / KEVIN Media UK |
|
2018 |
Bob
Film |
Snack Time Connor Frost / Central Film School |
|
2018 |
Jock
Voiceover |
Logging On To Love Kate Davis / Independent |
|
2018 |
Harry
Film |
The Firing Aidan Bose-Rosling / Laetitia Cazaux Films |
|
2018 |
Chibs
Film |
Bookies Seung-ju An / Ravensbourne University |
|
2018 |
Matt
Film |
Night In Beau Pritchard-James / Ravensbourne University |
|
2018 |
Rayne
Voiceover |
The Shapeshifting Detective Tim Cowles / D'Avekki Studios Ltd |
|
2018 |
Adam
Film |
Engaged Monique Dulieu / Ravensbourne University |
|
2018 |
Vincent
Film |
Mornings Iris Gaeta / University of the Arts London |
|
2018 |
Nova
Film |
Infinite Joel Drayton Riby / Joel Drayton Riby Films |
|
2018 |
Frank
Film |
The Void Rustem Segizbayev / London Film Academy |
|
2018 |
Scott
Film |
Youth Yasemin Demirci / Kingston University of London |
|
2017 |
McKenzie
Film |
Merry Christmas Innit Aleksandra Olczak / AO Films |
|
2017 |
Ricky I/ Ricky II
Film |
The Eternal Mirror Liam Rogers / Independant |
|
2017 |
Man
Commercials & Industrials |
Smart Working Toolbox Quincy Andrews / PLACEmaking |
|
2016 |
Sir Toby Belch
Theatre |
Twelfth Night Colin Tierney / Mountview Academy of Theater Arts |
|
2016 |
Lee
Theatre |
Biscuit Gemma Aked-Priestley / Flux Theatre |
Tristan Bates Theatre |
2016 |
Ralph
Theatre |
Frozen Shelley Knowles-Dixon / Mountview Academy of Theater Arts |
|
2016 |
Dr. Maudsley/ Anderson/ Mr. Peck/ Waiter
Theatre |
BLUE STOCKINGS Jane Moriarty / Mountview Academy of Theatre Arts |
|
2015 |
Ensemble
Theatre |
If Only Diana Were Queer George E. N Smith / Newcastle University Theater Society |
Edinburgh Fringe |
2015 |
Kemp
Theatre |
Entertaining Mr. Sloane George E. N Smith / Newcastle University Theatre Society |
|
2015 |
Poul
Theatre |
Festen Charlotte Westenra / Mountview Academy of Theater Arts |
|
2013 |
Unnamed
Voiceover |
It's Almost Like Something You Could Touch Oscar Dempsey |
Education
Year | Qualification | Where |
---|---|---|
2016 | Post Graduate Acting | Mountview Academy of Theatre Arts |
About me
Nicholas recently won an award at the New York Movie Awards for Best Actor in the crime, thriller feature 'The Nautilus Mutiny'.Nicholas trained at Mountview Academy of Theatre Arts. He is an advanced actor combatant trained in theatrical firearms and has BADC qualifications in:
-sword & shield (distinction) -knife (distinction) -advanced unarmed (distinction) -longsword (distinction) -quarterstaff (distinction)
He recently wrapped as the lead role in the multi award-winning crime, thriller feature 'The Nautilus Mutiny' and a leading role in the Viking fantasy drama 'Maiken'. He has just multi-roled in the play 'Dolls & Guys' at the Camden Fringe.
Fully vaccinated and boosted against COVID-19. Has a valid passport.
License & Passport
Driver's License: | Yes |
Skills
Languages Spoken | English, Greek |
---|---|
Accents/Dialects | American - General, Eastern European, English - Cockney, English - General, English - Received Pronunciation, South African |
Dance Styles | Ballroom |
Additional Skills | Acting, Horseback Riding |
Athletics | Equestrian (English), Rugby, Running, Scuba Diving, Snorkeling, Stage Combat, Swimming |
Organisations / Memberships | Equity (UK) |